Street Fighter IV: Pool 18

Street Fighter IV: Pool 18

Winners Bracket

 
Matt Magpayo 
 
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
 
Jonathan Ajolo 
 
Bye  
 
 
Aaron Solon 
Aarons 
Justin Huang 
Jay wang 
 
Edgar Agapay 
Oceansidedoods 
Bye  
 
 
Kenneth Manta 
 
Andrew Obolsky 
Andrewo 
 
Aric Tetley 
 
Bye  
 
 
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
Bye  
 
 
Jon Lemerand 
Pherai 
Bye  
 
 
Ogyeabuo Kari kari 
Ohjay 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
Bye  
 
 
Josh Hicks 
Afro magician 
Stephen Hart 
Steparnicus 
 
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
Bye  
 
 
Brent Taylor 
Purifyweirdsoul 
Thadeus Cacanindin 
Mr. thadeus 
 
Ivan Carrera 
Azaroth 
Bye  
 
 
Daniel Griffiths 
The maxx 
Bye  
 
 
Shaun Kiggens 
Osi 
Bye  
 
 
Andrew Teller 
 
Gerard Camerino 
 
 
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
Bye  
 
 
James Dinndorf 
Ilikepizza 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
 
Derreck Barnes 
 
Bye  
 
 
David Wright 
Ookamunka 
Thomas Ohashi 
Tachi 
 
Sean Gilley 
Gilley 
Bye  
 
 
Elvis Cabrera 
Inverse 
Bye  
 
 
Dereck Byrd 
Void 
Bye  
 
 
Arthur Catigbe 
Chaosnightwolf 
Joseph Le 
 
 
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
Bye  
 
 
Jay Son 
Ytwojay 
Bye  
 
 
Pete Livingston 
 
Bye  
 
 
Andres Velasco y coll 
Nothingxs 
Pablo Basilio 
Pablo_the_mex 
 
Vincent Chang 
Vincevaler 
Bye  
 
 
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
Bye  
 
 
Danny Kuang 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
Loser to A
Jonathan Ajolo 
 
 
Justin Huang 
Jay wang 
Loser to B
Edgar Agapay 
Oceansidedoods 
 
Kenneth Manta 
 
Loser to C
Aric Tetley 
 
 
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
Loser to D
Jon Lemerand 
Pherai 
 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
Loser to E
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
Josh Hicks 
Afro magician 
Loser to F
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
 
Brent Taylor 
Purifyweirdsoul 
Loser to G
Ivan Carrera 
Azaroth 
 
Daniel Griffiths 
The maxx 
Loser to H
Shaun Kiggens 
Osi 
 
Gerard Camerino 
 
Loser to I
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
 
James Dinndorf 
Ilikepizza 
Loser to J
Derreck Barnes 
 
 
Thomas Ohashi 
Tachi 
Loser to K
Sean Gilley 
Gilley 
 
Elvis Cabrera 
Inverse 
Loser to L
Dereck Byrd 
Void 
 
Joseph Le 
 
Loser to M
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
 
Jay Son 
Ytwojay 
Loser to N
Pete Livingston 
 
 
Pablo Basilio 
Pablo_the_mex 
Loser to O
Vincent Chang 
Vincevaler 
 
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
Loser to P
Danny Kuang 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
Loser to Q
Justin Huang 
Jay wang 
 
Aric Tetley 
 
Loser to R
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
Loser to S
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
 
Brent Taylor 
Purifyweirdsoul 
Loser to T
Daniel Griffiths 
The maxx 
 
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
Loser to U
James Dinndorf 
Ilikepizza 
 
Sean Gilley 
Gilley 
Loser to V
Dereck Byrd 
Void 
 
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
Loser to W
Pete Livingston 
 
 
Pablo Basilio 
Pablo_the_mex 
Loser to X
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
Loser to Y
Aric Tetley 
 
 
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
Loser to Z
Brent Taylor 
Purifyweirdsoul 
 
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
Loser to AA
Sean Gilley 
Gilley 
 
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
Loser to AB
Pablo Basilio 
Pablo_the_mex 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
Loser to AC
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
 
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
Loser to AD
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
 
 
 
 
Pool 18 Qualifier
Campbell Tran 
Buktooth 
 
Pool 18 Qualifier
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
 
 

Losers Bracket

 
Matt Magpayo 
 
Bye  
 
 
Aaron Solon 
Aarons 
Bye  
 
 
Andrew Obolsky 
Andrewo 
Bye  
 
 
Bye  
 
Bye  
 
 
Ogyeabuo Kari kari 
Ohjay 
Bye  
 
 
Stephen Hart 
Steparnicus 
Bye  
 
 
Thadeus Cacanindin 
Mr. thadeus 
Bye  
 
 
Bye  
 
Bye  
 
 
Andrew Teller 
 
Bye  
 
 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
Bye  
 
 
David Wright 
Ookamunka 
Bye  
 
 
Bye  
 
Bye  
 
 
Arthur Catigbe 
Chaosnightwolf 
Bye  
 
 
Bye  
 
Bye  
 
 
Andres Velasco y coll 
Nothingxs 
Bye  
 
 
Bye  
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match P from Winners
Danny Kuang 
 
Matt Magpayo 
 
 
Match O from Winners
Vincent Chang 
Vincevaler 
Aaron Solon 
Aarons 
 
Match N from Winners
Jay Son 
Ytwojay 
Andrew Obolsky 
Andrewo 
 
Match M from Winners
Joseph Le 
 
Bye  
 
 
Match L from Winners
Elvis Cabrera 
Inverse 
Ogyeabuo Kari kari 
Ohjay 
 
Match K from Winners
Thomas Ohashi 
Tachi 
Stephen Hart 
Steparnicus 
 
Match J from Winners
Derreck Barnes 
 
Thadeus Cacanindin 
Mr. thadeus 
 
Match I from Winners
Gerard Camerino 
 
Bye  
 
 
Match H from Winners
Shaun Kiggens 
Osi 
Andrew Teller 
 
 
Match G from Winners
Ivan Carrera 
Azaroth 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
 
Match F from Winners
Josh Hicks 
Afro magician 
David Wright 
Ookamunka 
 
Match E from Winners
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
Bye  
 
 
Match D from Winners
Jon Lemerand 
Pherai 
Arthur Catigbe 
Chaosnightwolf 
 
Match C from Winners
Kenneth Manta 
 
Bye  
 
 
Match B from Winners
Edgar Agapay 
Oceansidedoods 
Andres Velasco y coll 
Nothingxs 
 
Match A from Winners
Jonathan Ajolo 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Danny Kuang 
 
Vincent Chang 
Vincevaler 
 
Jay Son 
Ytwojay 
Joseph Le 
 
 
Elvis Cabrera 
Inverse 
Thomas Ohashi 
Tachi 
 
Derreck Barnes 
 
Gerard Camerino 
 
 
Andrew Teller 
 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
 
Josh Hicks 
Afro magician 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
Jon Lemerand 
Pherai 
Kenneth Manta 
 
 
Edgar Agapay 
Oceansidedoods 
Jonathan Ajolo 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match Q from Winners
Justin Huang 
Jay wang 
Vincent Chang 
Vincevaler 
 
Match R from Winners
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
Jay Son 
Ytwojay 
 
Match S from Winners
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
Elvis Cabrera 
Inverse 
 
Match T from Winners
Daniel Griffiths 
The maxx 
Derreck Barnes 
 
 
Match U from Winners
James Dinndorf 
Ilikepizza 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
 
Match V from Winners
Dereck Byrd 
Void 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
Match W from Winners
Pete Livingston 
 
Kenneth Manta 
 
 
Match X from Winners
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
Edgar Agapay 
Oceansidedoods 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Justin Huang 
Jay wang 
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
Derreck Barnes 
 
 
Shane Fleury 
Shinakuma204 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
Kenneth Manta 
 
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match AB from Winners
Pablo Basilio 
Pablo_the_mex 
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
 
Match AA from Winners
Sean Gilley 
Gilley 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
 
Match Z from Winners
Brent Taylor 
Purifyweirdsoul 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
Match Y from Winners
Aric Tetley 
 
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nathan Flood 
Emagdnim 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
Garrett Tapia 
Ivylicious 
 
 
 
 
Match AC from Winners
Mark Boatright 
Tharimrattler 
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
 
Match AD from Winners
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah 
Edward Melgar 
Dash 
 
 
 
 
Pool 18 Qualifier
Michael Ascunsion 
Scunsion 
 
Pool 18 Qualifier
Ricky Uehara 
Rickstah