Marvel vs. Capcom 2: Pool B

Marvel vs. Capcom 2: Pool B

Winners Bracket

 
John Lee 
Commy 
Tim Wen 
Wentinel 
 
Russell Brickey 
Thebigbopper 
Joshua Taton 
Messatsu orochi 
 
Chris Velasquez 
Battousai46 
Reymundo Garces, jr 
Rjizzle 
 
Jack Chou 
Lilkrazee 
Duc Do 
 
 
Sanford Kelly 
Santhrax 
Kelly Diaz 
Killakelly 
 
Carlos Randay 
Infrit 
Sudou Morimichi 
Sudau 
 
Eric Park 
G1park 
Toby Sambueno 
Liciouz 
 
Christopher Kim 
 
Bye  
 
 
John Dacles 
Plzdonthrtme 
Jamie Fletcher 
Nigs 
 
Jaime Vargas 
Prodigy 
Billy Hogan 
L3ooker 
 
Rob Benson 
The blue wolf 
Micah Hauck 
Micahdog 
 
Daniel Park 
Kpscandalous 
Bye  
 
 
Eric Valencia 
Exist 
Hiroshim Irby 
Hydro 
 
Danny Shnorhokian 
Megamands 
Jason Whitham 
Crazy jay 
 
Luis Mora 
Iron_maiden 
Brent Cleary 
Brentobox 
 
Aikapon Chaisawang 
 
Bye  
 
 
Sean Pedersen 
M.c. hacknslash 
Daniel Villa 
Romfinite 
 
Peter Rosas 
Combo fiend 
Justin Minaker 
Gogandantes34 
 
Branten Kakou 
The branten 
Ky Truong 
Djky510 
 
Kolbe Odonnell 
Sonic-bonne 
Bye  
 
 
Liston Parasram 
Prince of india 
Alexander Yoon 
Yoooooon 
 
Mark Floyd 
Sugarfoot 
Abe Akihide 
Sunahebi 
 
Ronal Hernandez 
Ron-o 
Royce Shigetomi 
Shigz 
 
Marcos Mata 
 
Bye  
 
 
Amir Arabi 
Snake 
Dereck Byrd 
Void 
 
Soo Chon 
Soo 
Charles-auguste Brodeur-tanguay 
Naizakinomac 
 
Andrew Rexroat 
Rex0r 
Gaurav Gaitonde 
Lordxblade 
 
Ernesto Ojeda 
Dios <-x-> 
Bye  
 
 
Rowell Martinez 
 
Chris Scott 
Crizzle 
 
Mardig Garabedian 
Marlightning 
Bye  
 
 
Jeffrey Kongphouthakhoun 
Se7en 
Zach Robinson 
Preppy 
 
Wesley Matsui 
Blockable laser 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to A
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to B
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to C
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to D
Christopher Kim 
 
 
 
 
Loser to E
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to F
Daniel Park 
Kpscandalous 
 
 
 
Loser to G
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to H
Aikapon Chaisawang 
 
 
 
 
Loser to I
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to J
Kolbe Odonnell 
Sonic-bonne 
 
 
 
Loser to K
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to L
Marcos Mata 
 
 
 
 
Loser to M
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to N
Ernesto Ojeda 
Dios <-x-> 
 
 
 
Loser to O
Mardig Garabedian 
Marlightning 
 
 
 
Loser to P
Wesley Matsui 
Blockable laser 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to Q
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to R
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to S
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to T
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to U
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to V
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to W
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to X
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to Y
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to Z
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to AA
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to AB
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to AC
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to AD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Loser to AE
 
 
 
Pool B Qualifier
 
 
 
 

Losers Bracket

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
Bye  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match P from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match O from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match N from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match M from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match L from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match K from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match J from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match I from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match H from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match G from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match F from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match E from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match D from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match C from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match B from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match A from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match Q from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match R from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match S from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match T from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match U from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match V from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match W from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match X from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match AB from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match AA from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match Z from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match Y from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match AC from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Match AD from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Match AE from Winners
 
 
 
 
 
Pool B Qualifier